skip to main content

Boards, Committees and Commissions

Scroll to an organization below to view its current members, contact information and a link to any available websites. All linked websites are internal (hosted and maintained by Ewing Township) unless otherwise noted. Meeting dates can be found on our calendar.

Meeting minutes, as they are approved, are posted to that meeting’s calendar entry (e.g. minutes for a meeting of April 3, though only approved the following month, will be posted to the April 3 calendar entry).

Board of Condemnation

  • Stephen Elliott [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Evan Crumiller [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Allen Lee [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Greg Bethea [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Vernon Clash [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mary Corrigan [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • W. Leigh Gordon [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Chuck Latini [Zoning Officer]
  • Jack Daniels [Building Inspector]
  • Kristen Reed [Health Officer]
  • Jason Gorski [Building Inspector]
  • Chuck Allen [Attorney]

Board of Recreation

  • Bruce Angebranndt [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Michael Slack [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • John Podeszwa [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Matthew Kueny [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Karen Bauer [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Mike Van Wagner [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Kevin Baxter (Council Liaison) [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Mark Hazzard [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Cesar A. Davila [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Burnie "Tony" Grenwright [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Ewing Environmental Commission

eec@ewingnj.org
p: (609) 883-2900
f: (609) 538-0729 – (Attention: EEC)

  • John Hoegl [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Dan Burke [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Ann Rawlings Farnham [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Lee Farnham [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Joseph-Mark Mirabella [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Joanne Mullowney [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Charles Maack [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Evan R. Crumiller [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Ewing Township Redevelopment Agency

p: (609) 883-2900
f: (609) 538-0729 – (Attention: ETRA)

  • Robert A. Kull, PP, AICP [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Patrice Coleman-Boatwright [Term exp. 12/31/21
  • Shirley Carter [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joseph Mark Mirabella [Term exp. 12/31/22]
  • Joseph Murphy [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Terrence Stokes [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Charles Latini, Consultant
  • Michael O’Donnell Esq., Attorney

Planning Board

  • Bert Steinmann [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Thomas Lanigan [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Richard Owen [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Vincent Shea [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Anthony Apicelli Jr. [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Peter Boughton [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • James Walker [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Dan Burke [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Kathleen Wollert  Council Liaison [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Fredricka Billups [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Shirley Thomas [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Paul La Pierre - Engineer
  • Michael Herbert  - Attorney
  • Charles Latini - Planner
  • Imelda Wollert - Recording Secretary

Rent Control Board

  • Charles Geter [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Howard Greenberg [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Bruce Angebranndt [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Don Apai [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Alberta Robinson [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Edwin Schmierer - Rent Control Attorney

Historic Preservation Commission

  • Karen Dorio [Term exp. 1/31/20]
  • Dorothy J. Kandebo [Term exp. 1/31/21]
  • Randall Marsola  [Term exp. 1/31/18]
  • Kasey Dearden [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Keith Pyontek [Term exp. 1/31/18]

Arts Commission

  • Melissa Antler  [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Maria Bua  [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Marisa Benson  [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rosanna Bua  [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Ruth Savage  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Lauren Weber [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Jennifer Winn  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Tamara Barringer  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Brendan Neal  [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Jim Hendricks  [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Senior Citizens’ Advisory Committee

  • Jeanette Spann, Supervisor [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Delores Sebasto, President [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Frances Zenchak [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Lorraine D. Hall [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Don Apai [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Linda Solinski [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Shirley Csercsevits [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Ralph Csogi [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Ed Smith[Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • June Bailey [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Eleanor Updike [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • David Schroth (Council Liaison) [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Maryann Repko [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joan Mahon [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Rev. Betty Picott [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Donald Cox [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joseph Schmeltz [Term exp. 12/31/19]

Zoning Board

  • Vernon Clash [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Frank Scangarella [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Richard Dey [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Abelardo Conesa [Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Howard Greenberg[Term exp. 12/31/21]
  • Mary Corrigan [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • George Byrd [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Sharon A. Gragan - Attorney
  • Chuck Latini - Planner 
  • Dan Hennessey - Engineer
  • Imelda Wollert - Recording Secretary
  • John Maloney [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Channing Conway [Term exp. 12/31/18]

Sustainable Ewing Green Team

  • Mark W. Wetherbee [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • John Hoegl [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joanne Mullowney [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Sarah Steward (Council Liaison) [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joseph-Mark Mirabella [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Michael Nordquist [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Valorie Caffee [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Jim McManimon (Admin) [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Lisa K. Feldman[Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Tom Elder, (Twp. Rep.) [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Evan Crumiller [Term exp. 12/31/20]
  • Caroline Steward [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Mary Corrigan [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Garry M. Keel [Term exp. 12/31/19]
  • Malissa K. Arnold [Term exp. 12/31/18]

Municipal Alliance Committee

  • Bert Steinmann [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • George Long [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Michael Nitti[Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Nancy Van Saun [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Theresa Hank [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Kelly Nitti [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Lisette Ortiz  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Patty Heenan  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Lt. Dave LaBaw  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Various Students – Student Reps SADD  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Denise Lugo-Fowler  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Joe Hadge  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Kristen Reed  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Wm. Moore Hank  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Chip Mera  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Jennifer Keyes-Maloney (Council Liaison)  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Krista Bruehl  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 
  • Wandalynn DeJesus  [Term exp. 12/31/18] 

Ewing-Lawrence Sewerage Authority

Ewing Appointments

  • Basit Ali Muzaffar [Term exp. 1/31/23]
  • Charles Geter [Term exp. 1/31/19]
  • Allen Lee [Term exp. 1/31/20]

Lawrence Appointments

  • Pasquale Colavita [Term exp. 1/31/18]
  • Joseph Cermele [Term exp. 1/31/19]
  • Harold Vereen [Term exp. 1/31/20]

Ewing Patriotic Committee

patrioticcommittee@ewingnj.org

  • Brigadier General Robert S. Dutko, Sr. [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Harry Masterson [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Rick Ryczkowski [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Maryann Repko [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Doris Downey  [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Chuck Heenan [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Lou Eggert [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Bob Litz [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joe Schmeltz [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Danielle Garruba [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Shelly Dearden [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Tim Reeg [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Anthony Coleman [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Mark Fetter [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Bill Mitchell [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joe Ryczkowski [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Jim McManimon [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Bert Steinmann [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Ted Forst [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Joe Eppolito [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Stacy Bentz [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Anthony "Tony" Jones [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Robert Gray [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Catherine Bannister [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Sylvia Mulraney [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Dianna Semonik [Term exp. 12/31/18]
  • Rudolph " Rudy" Ulak [Term exp. 12/31/18]

Municipal Building 
2 Jake Garzio Drive
Ewing, NJ 08628
 
(609) 883-2900 
 M-F: 8:30am - 4:30pm

Senior & Community Center 
999 Lower Ferry Road 
Ewing, NJ 08628 
(609) 883-1776 
 M-F: 8:30am - 4:30pm

Hollowbrook Community Center
320 Hollowbrook Drive
Ewing, NJ  08638
(609)  883-1199
M-F: 8:30am - 4:30pm
 

Scotch Road (Public Works) 
Bulk and Electronic Items 
Th-F: 7:00am - 3:00pm 
 Sat: 7:00am - 2:30pm

Jack Stephan Way (Brush Drop-off) 
M-Sat: 7:30am - 2:30pm 

Ewing Animal Shelter 
4 Jake Garzio Drive 
 (609) 771-8076

Ewing Police 
2 Jake Garzio Drive 
 (609) 882-1313

Ewing Branch Library 
61 Scotch Road 
 (609) 882-3130

Rental Property Concern Hotline 
 (609) 323-1177

Ewing Public Schools 
2099 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ 08618
P: (609) 538-9800
F: (609) 538-0041

Weather Central 
Courtesy of PHVFC 
phvfc.org/Weather.html
 


                                                                                          Copyright © 2017 Ewing Township. All Rights Reserved.